Matches (19)
NZ v AUS (1)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (3)
Ranji Trophy (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
Sheffield Shield (3)
CWC Play-off (4)
Dang CL (1)
WCL 2 (1)

Full Name

Basheeru-Deen Walters

Born

September 16, 1986, Port Elizabeth, Cape Province

Age

37y 168d

Nicknames

Bashi-Boy, Bashi, Bashox

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

Playing Role

Bowler

Education

Nasruddin Islamic School, Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University

Basheeru-Deen Walters Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC14325121274114553776/6010/10730.383.2356.415122
List A122119503446481555/295/2929.985.5332.4520
T20s777714171800613/113/1129.507.6223.2000

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1431917016497713.62269961.090417166440
List A122572638139*12.2950375.7400249300
T20s7719968156.808580.000061180

Recent Matches of Basheeru-Deen Walters

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Northern Cpe vs Knights774/50 & 4/4424-Feb-2024KimberleyFC
Northern Cpe vs Limpopo13*2/53 & 1/5615-Feb-2024PolokwaneFC
Northern Cpe vs Border--1/5008-Feb-2024East LondonFC
Northern Cpe vs Knights2* & 120/77 & 0/3909-Nov-2023KimberleyFC
Northern Cpe vs Easterns01/34 & 3/5726-Oct-2023BenoniFC

Photos of Basheeru-Deen Walters

Basheeru-Deen Walters in action for the Warriors