Full Name

Devika Palshikar

Born

June 20, 1979, Malvan, Maharashtra

Age

44y 259d

Also Known As

Sabug

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Devika Palshikar Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WTests120763.50937.52000000
WODIs15946622*13.209867.34004040

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests1154170---1.88-000
WODIs1512366216123/123/1218.003.5430.5000
Devika Palshikar

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI

Recent Matches of Devika Palshikar

Photos of Devika Palshikar

Batting Coach Devika Palshikar goes over range hitting with Sajeevan Sajana at training
MI batting coach Devika Palshikar (extreme left) and and Benjamin Hoppitt, performance and data analyst, at a practice session
Issy Wong trains in the Mumbai Indians nets with batting coach Devika Palshikar watching
Devika Palshikar, batting coach of Mumbai Indians Women, at a practice session
Mithali Raj, assistant coach Devika Palshikar and Purnima Rau at the 2014 World T20
Devika Palshikar, Portrait