Matches (12)
MLC (2)
WCL 2 (1)
Asia Cup (4)
TNPL (2)
BAN-A vs PAK-A (1)
Men's Hundred (1)
Women's Hundred (1)

Full Name

Mohammed Faheem Suleman

Born

May 29, 1986, Pietermaritzburg, Natal

Age

38y 55d

Nicknames

Kumar

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Education

Heather Secondary

Faheem Suleman Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC68332166.409932.32004020
List A15703084.289531.57000030
T20s310222.00366.66000010

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC6832323263/343/3438.664.3053.8000
List A1514373366205/275/2718.305.8818.6010
T20s33425322/242/2426.507.5721.0000