Matches (17)
ENG v WI (1)
MLC (2)
Asia Cup (2)
ENG v SL (U19) (1)
LPL (2)
TNPL (1)
T20 Blast (8)

Frank Akankwasa

Uganda|Allrounder
INTL CAREER: 2020 - 2022
Browse other players
Zimbabwe
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Frank Akankwasa

Born

June 22, 2000, Uganda

Age

24y 27d

Nicknames

Frank Danger

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Playing Role

Allrounder

Frank Akankwasa Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20Is322152286614.25192118.7501211030
List A5111515*-10150.00002120
T20s322152286614.25192118.7501211030

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20Is3220358379204/104/1018.956.3517.9100
List A558544105/195/194.403.108.5010
T20s3220358379204/104/1018.956.3517.9100
Frank Akankwasa

Explore Statsguru Analysis

T20I

Recent Matches of Frank Akankwasa