Matches (21)
IPL (3)
Pakistan vs New Zealand (2)
ACC Premier Cup (1)
PAK v WI [W] (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
WT20 WC QLF (Warm-up) (5)

Full Name

Mohammad Hasanuzzaman

Born

January 15, 1975, Jessore, Khulna

Age

49y 97d

Also Known As

Jhoru

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Hasanuzzaman Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC39646172320029.7046180
List A44428755101*22.2012140

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC391267641224/65-29.133.0357.5-00
List A44799322/242/2446.507.0639.5000

Debut/Last Matches of Hasanuzzaman

Photos of Hasanuzzaman

Portrait