Matches (21)
IPL (2)
ACC Premier Cup (3)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
Women's QUAD (2)
WI 4-Day (4)
Pakistan vs New Zealand (1)

Full Name

Jasbir Singh

Born

March 14, 1950, Amritsar, Punjab

Age

74y 37d

Also Known As

Jassi

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Other

Umpire

Jasbir Singh Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100sCtSt
FC3747104456112.020230

Bowling

FormatMatRunsWktsBBIAve5w10w
FC372352966/3224.5030

Umpire & Referee

FormatMatUmpireTV Umpire
Tests2-2
ODIs963
WODIs33-
FC3434-
List A21165
T20s321
Jasbir Singh, Portrait

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI

Recent Matches of Jasbir Singh

Photos of Jasbir Singh

Jasbir Singh, Portrait