Matches (11)
SA v ENG (1)
IND v NZ (1)
England Lions in Sri Lanka (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
ILT20 (2)
WI 4-Day (1)
BPL 2023 (1)

Full Name

Manoj Sitaram Mudgal

Born

October 18, 1972, Meerut, Uttar Pradesh

Age

50y 106d

Also Known As

Manu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC68979275612931.3131713127
List A57501116710923.81253519
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC681270---3.50-000
List A57000-----000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1992/93 - 2001/02
List A Matches
Span
1992/93 - 2000/01
Photos
Manoj Mudgal, Portrait, 2000
Manoj Mudgal, Portrait