Matches (28)
ILT20 (2)
SA v ENG (1)
IND v NZ (1)
PAK-W in AUS (1)
Ranji Trophy (17)
BBL (1)
WU19 WC (2)
Super Smash (1)
BPL 2023 (2)

Full Name

Arulampalam Pradeep Sri Jeyapragashtharan

Born

January 13, 1984, Colombo

Age

39y 14d

Also Known As

Pradeep Jayaprakash

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Playing Role

Bowler

Education

Royal College, Colombo. Anglia Ruskin, United Kingdom (MBA).

Other

Referee, Administrator
Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI11362111/211/2121.003.5036.0000
FC4739782666726/4637.024.0255.2230
List A27955718384/164/1618.894.5125.1200
T209510815083/153/1518.758.3313.5000
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI1-----------00
FC47702579960*17.75133659.8002170
List A2711629105.804564.440040
T2095043288.6038113.15002320
Umpire & Referee
FormatMatReferee
FC3131
List A3333
T202323
Pradeep Jeyapragash
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
Photos
Pradeep Jayaprakashdaran