Matches (21)
IPL (3)
Pakistan vs New Zealand (2)
PAK v WI [W] (1)
ACC Premier Cup (1)
County DIV1 (5)
County DIV2 (4)
WT20 WC QLF (Warm-up) (5)

Rajesh Bhudia

Kenya|Bowler
Rajesh Bhudia
INTL CAREER: 2007 - 2009
Most viewed players
Most viewed players
Browse other players
Zimbabwe
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Rajesh Lalji Bhudia

Born

November 22, 1984, Bhuj, India

Age

39y 151d

Nicknames

Cocu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Playing Role

Bowler

TEAMS

Rajesh Bhudia Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODIs5518015132/422/4250.335.0360.0000
T20Is3344780---10.63-000
FC8-894453102/45-45.303.0489.4000
List A10-31824495/215/2127.114.6035.3010
T20s3344780---10.63-000

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODIs5501224724.4012498.380016120
T20Is3312011*10.0020100.00000210
FC81201885615.6626570.9401--60
List A10801384717.2514992.610017230
T20s3312011*10.0020100.00000210
Rajesh Lalji Bhudia

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Recent Matches of Rajesh Bhudia

Photos of Rajesh Bhudia

Rajesh Bhudia bowling