Matches (16)
NZ v AUS (1)
AFG v IRE (1)
PSL 2024 (1)
WPL (2)
Nepal Tri-Nation (2)
Durham in ZIM (1)
QAT v HKG (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
WCL 2 (1)
CWC Play-off (3)

Full Name

Sanjib Sanyal

Born

July 25, 1977, Howrah (now Haora), Bengal

Age

46y 220d

Also Known As

Buddha

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Sanjib Sanyal Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC477112223812337.93--315--190
List A473575546619.7878570.5704--130
T20s2316923148*33.00179129.050022440

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC47-33811685494/26-34.382.9969.0200
List A47-16791324654/214/2120.364.7325.8700
T20s2322444454323/153/1514.186.1313.8000

Recent Matches of Sanjib Sanyal

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Bengal vs Delhi00/1910-Apr-2014WankhedeT20
Bengal vs Rajasthan16*2/3009-Apr-2014MumbaiT20
Bengal vs Baroda130/808-Apr-2014MumbaiT20
Bengal vs Odisha42/1405-Apr-2014Eden GardensT20
Bengal vs Tripura25*1/604-Apr-2014Jadavpur UniT20

Photos of Sanjib Sanyal

Sanjib Sanyal, Portrait