Matches (20)
T20 World Cup (4)
WI Academy in IRE (1)
T20 Blast (14)
SL vs WI [W] (1)

Full Name

Mohammad Shafiul Alam

Born

January 01, 1985, Khulna

Age

39y 171d

Also Known As

Sabuj

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Shafiul Alam Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC193407687722.58214335.8305100
List A373144395816.25--0270

Bowling

FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC19651319134/34-24.532.9450.0100
List A371150769273/233/2328.484.0142.5000

Recent Matches of Shafiul Alam

MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
PSC vs Kalabagan KC----22-Dec-2014Savar (3)List A
PSC vs Old DOHS13*3/3020-Dec-2014FatullahList A
PSC vs Kalabagan CA41*0/5604-Dec-2014Savar (3)List A
PSC vs Victoria SC11/3328-Nov-2014Savar (4)List A
PSC vs Abahani Ltd10/1725-Nov-2014Savar (3)List A

Debut/Last Matches of Shafiul Alam

Photos of Shafiul Alam

Shafiul Alam, Portrait