Matches (20)
IND v ENG (1)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
BPL 2024 (2)
NZ v AUS (1)
WCL 2 (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
WI 4-Day (4)
CWC Play-off (3)

Sindhu Sriharsha

U.S.A.|Opening Batter
Sindhu Sriharsha
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2023
Browse other players
Ireland
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Sindhu Sriharsha

Born

August 17, 1988, Bangalore, Karnataka

Age

35y 191d

Also Known As

Sindhu Ashok

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

Playing Role

Opening Batter

Sindhu Sriharsha Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WT20Is2823546774*25.9451890.1503471152

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WT20Is28------------
Sindhu Sriharsha

Explore Statsguru Analysis

T20I

Photos of Sindhu Sriharsha

Sindhu Sriharsha played a steady knock of a run-a-ball 35
Captains Sindhu Sriharsha and Suzie Bates at the toss
Sana Mir, Sindhu Sriharsha, Nicola Carey, Suzie Bates, Stafanie Taylor and Heather Knight pose with the FairBreak Invitational 2022 trophy
FairBreak Global founder Shaun Martyn with the trophy alongside the six captains
Sindhu Sriharsha attempts a reverse sweep during a target drill
Sindhu Sriharsha practices the sweep shot