Full Name

Abhimanyu Ranganathanparmashwaran Easwaran

Born

September 06, 1995, Dehra Dun, Uttar Pradesh

Age

26y 259d

Also Known As

Abhimanyu Easwaran

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak Googly

Playing Role

Top order Batter

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC7012210484123343.22956450.61152057417570
List A71703314314946.91383282.0162027921160
T2021206554107*39.57437126.7713431450
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC701021614721/201/2073.504.08108.0000
List A711650---5.00-000
T2021------------
Photos
The India A squad in South Africa
Abhimanyu Easwaran made 55 in the second innings
Abhimanyu Easwaran goes on the back foot for a cut
Abhimanyu Easwaran is all smiles at a photo shoot
Abhimanyu Easwaran in action
Abhimanyu Easwaran and Priyank Panchal - the man of the final and the victorious captain