Full Name

Adolph Christian Ernest von Ernsthausen

Born

October 17, 1880, Belsize Park, Hampstead, London

Died

May 29, 1928, Ditton Hill Manor House, Surrey, (aged 47y 224d)

Also Known As

changed name to Adolph Christian Ernest Howeson in 1914

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm fast

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC304975064512.0400250
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIAveEconSR5w10w
FC3050182605947/8027.713.1153.3040

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
1900 - 1904