Matches (13)
WI v BDESH (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
South Africa Women in England (1)
IND-W in SL (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
IRE v IND (1)
IND in ENG (1)

Full Name

Afroz Khan

Born

July 08, 1984, Jhalawar, Rajasthan

Age

37y 354d

Also Known As

Pintu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC111921845210.8257532.000150
List A121121885420.8831160.450100
T201083631612.606991.30004110
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC111404738143/863/8652.713.15100.2000
List A12552522133/563/5640.155.6742.4000
T201010192267133/213/2120.538.3414.7000
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Afroz Khan, Portrait, 2000
Afroz Khan, Portrait