Matches (14)
SA Tri-Series (1)
BBL (1)
Ranji Trophy (4)
ENG-L in SL (1)
SA20 (1)
ILT20 (1)
WI 4-Day (3)
SA v ENG (1)
IND v NZ (1)

Full Name

Afroz Khan

Born

July 08, 1984, Jhalawar, Rajasthan

Age

38y 209d

Also Known As

Pintu

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC111921845210.8257532.0001nullnull50
List A121121885420.8831160.4501nullnull00
T201083631612.606991.30004110
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC11null1404738143/863/8652.713.15100.2000
List A12null552522133/563/5640.155.6742.4000
T201010192267133/213/2120.538.3414.7000
Recent Matches - Player
Photos
Afroz Khan, Portrait, 2000
Afroz Khan, Portrait