Full Name

Andreas Nicholaas Joubert

Born

March 17, 1989, Klerksdorp

Age

32y 218d

Nicknames

Vuilhond

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

Education

Klerksdorp Highschool

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1-----------00
List A221141414.003441.17000100
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC12126590---2.80-000
List A22785732/372/3719.004.3826.00000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
North West vs W Province142/3708-Mar-2009Cape TownList A
North West vs Free State0*1/2001-Mar-2009PotchefstroomList A
North West vs Free State--0/40 & 0/1926-Feb-2009PotchefstroomFC