background-image
Asif Ashfaq
background-image

Asif Ashfaq

Pakistan

Full Name

Asif Ashfaq

Born

October 24, 1990, Lahore, Punjab

Age

30y 177d

Also Known As

Asif Ahmed Khan

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC2231637841*15.1269454.460061180
List A118063377.878078.75006210
T201-------------
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC223631341695634/457/9726.903.2449.70500
List A1111517471233/213/2120.475.4622.40000
T201118380---12.66-000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
L Eagles vs P Panthers01/2518-Dec-2013PeshawarList A
L Eagles vs R Rams--3/5310-Dec-2013LahoreList A
Lahore Ravi vs Karachi B13 & 192/4408-Nov-2013KarachiFC
Lahore Ravi vs Sialkot4 & 350/5123-Oct-2013LahoreFC
Lahore Ravi vs Peshawar--0/13 & 1/631-Jan-2013LahoreFC