background-image
Brandon Williams
background-image

Brandon Williams

South Africa

Full Name

Brandon Williams

Born

September 20, 1989, East London, Cape Province

Age

31y 229d

Nicknames

Willy

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Slow left arm orthodox

Education

Hudson Park High School, East London

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC24321913922*10.6949827.910012180
List A84297*4.502339.13001010
T2082265*-4150.00001010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC243823271197415/277/5329.193.0856.70110
List A8621616373/263/2623.284.5230.80000
T208813214921/211/2174.506.7766.00000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Border vs W Province0 & 10/2602-Mar-2017Cape TownFC
Border vs Easterns----19-Feb-2017East LondonList A
Border vs Easterns0* & 70/32 & 0/2116-Feb-2017East LondonFC
Border vs KZ-Natal----13-Mar-2016East LondonList A
Border vs S West D--0/221-Jan-2016OudtshoornFC