Full Name

Brandon Williams

Born

September 20, 1989, East London, Cape Province

Age

33y 139d

Nicknames

Willy

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Education

Hudson Park High School, East London
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC24321913922*10.6949827.910012180
List A84297*4.502339.13001010
T2082265*-4150.00001010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC243823271197415/277/5329.193.0856.7110
List A8621616373/263/2623.284.5230.8000
T208813214921/211/2174.506.7766.0000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Border vs W Province0 & 10/2602-Mar-2017Cape TownFC
Border vs Easterns0* & 70/32 & 0/2116-Feb-2017East LondonFC
Border vs S West D--0/221-Jan-2016OudtshoornFC
Border vs Northerns00/2608-Jan-2016CenturionList A
Border vs Northerns2*1/9205-Jan-2016CenturionFC