Full Name

Chad William James Fortune

Born

February 10, 1992, Cape Town, Cape Province

Age

29y 345d

Nicknames

Shadow

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm fast medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC91301492711.4623563.400022210
List A110999.001464.28000000
T20622137*-7185.71000120
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC9181240805255/865/10832.203.8949.6010
List A11302911/291/2929.005.8030.0000
T20669612252/352/3524.407.6219.2000