Full Name

Clint Sebastian Bowyer

Born

October 23, 1984, Kokstad, KwaZulu-Natal

Age

37y 85d

Also Known As

Bodjie

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

Playing Role

Opening batter

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC91715489834.2589960.950368140
List A5501805736.0024473.770220010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC912552278113/403/3825.273.0250.1000
List A5313812132/412/4140.335.2646.0000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
KZN-Inland vs Border501/3924-Feb-2008East LondonList A
KZN-Inland vs Border11 & 370/21 & 3/4021-Feb-2008East LondonFC
KZN-Inland vs KZ-Natal16 & 72/2624-Jan-2008DurbanFC
KZN-Inland vs E. Province0 & 10--15-Nov-2007PietermaritzburgFC
KZN-Inland vs Boland82/4114-Oct-2007PietermaritzburgList A