Full Name

Denise Audrey Annetts

Born

January 30, 1964, Sydney, New South Wales

Age

58y 302d

Also Known As

Denise Anderson

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST1013381919381.9026120
WODI4339121126100*41.7018230
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST10342160---2.28-000
WODI43------------
Denise Audrey Annetts
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI
Photos
Gordon Greenidge passes on batting tips to New South Wales women players