Matches (17)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
NZ v AUS (1)
Ranji Trophy (2)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
CWC Play-off (4)
BAN v SL (1)

Full Name

Denise Audrey Annetts

Born

January 30, 1964, Sydney, New South Wales

Age

60y 34d

Also Known As

Denise Anderson

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Legbreak

Denise Annetts Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests1013381919381.9026120
WODIs4339121126100*41.7018230

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests10342160---2.28-000
WODIs43------------
Denise Audrey Annetts

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI

Photos of Denise Annetts

Gordon Greenidge passes on batting tips to New South Wales women players