Matches (21)
IPL (2)
Inter-Insular (1)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)
ZIM v NAM (1)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
Charlotte Edwards (4)

Full Name

Frank Northam Harvey

Born

December 19, 1864, Southampton, Hampshire

Died

November 10, 1939, Southampton, Hampshire, (aged 74y 326d)

Also Known As

Frank Harvey Northam

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Fielding Position

Wicketkeeper

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
FC3402075.000021
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC3000-----000
Debut/Last Matches - Player
FC Matches
Span
1899 - 1900