Full Name

Ganapathi Vignesh

Born

September 11, 1981, Madras (now Chennai), Tamil Nadu

Age

40y 47d

Also Known As

Vicky

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium fast

Playing Role

Allrounder

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC89147205.8714033.570010
List A85219116.332576.00001000
T20530544218.0044122.72006320
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC8940539133/5041.463.4472.3000
List A8380328113/393/3929.815.1734.5000
T205510810772/212/2115.285.9415.4000

Recent Matches - Player

Photos


G Vignesh is bowled by Mohammad Sami
Ganapathi Vignesh cuts loose
G Vignesh aims for maximum
The ICL Indian players with WWE wrestler Khali
G Vignesh hits out during his 57
G Vignesh raises his bat after his 17-ball 50