Matches (17)
WPL (2)
PSL 2024 (2)
NZ v AUS (1)
Ranji Trophy (2)
WCL 2 (1)
Nepal Tri-Nation (1)
Sheffield Shield (3)
CWC Play-off (4)
BAN v SL (1)

Full Name

Ganapathi Vignesh

Born

September 11, 1981, Madras (now Chennai), Tamil Nadu

Age

42y 175d

Also Known As

Vicky

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium fast

Playing Role

Allrounder

Ganapathi Vignesh Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC89147205.8714033.5700--10
List A85219116.332576.00001000
T20s530544218.0044122.72006320

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC8-940539133/50-41.463.4472.3000
List A8-380328113/393/3929.815.1734.5000
T20s5510810772/212/2115.285.9415.4000

Recent Matches of Ganapathi Vignesh

Photos of Ganapathi Vignesh

G Vignesh is bowled by Mohammad Sami
Ganapathi Vignesh cuts loose
G Vignesh aims for maximum
The ICL Indian players with WWE wrestler Khali
G Vignesh hits out during his 57
G Vignesh of the Chennai Superstars awaits a catch