Matches (19)
SL-W in PAK (1)
T20 Challenge (1)
IPL (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
Vitality Blast (9)
CWC League 2 (1)
4-Day Championship (3)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
BAN v SL (1)

Full Name

Gonnabattula Kanakaraju Chiranjeevi

Born

June 18, 1992, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh

Age

29y 344d

Nicknames

Chiru

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC16284631105*26.29148342.54147112100
List A10811425320.2817282.550113130
T20220222011.002878.57003010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC16101536943/143/2317.252.7038.2000
List A1041188111/291/2981.004.11118.0000
T20216100---10.00-000
Recent Matches - Player