background-image
Graeme Bridge
background-image

Graeme Bridge

England
Graeme Bridge

Full Name

Graeme David Bridge

Born

September 04, 1980, Sunderland, Co Durham

Age

40y 247d

Nicknames

Bridgy, Teet

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Slow left arm orthodox

Height

5ft 8in

Education

Southmoor School, Sunderland

TEAMS

Graham Bridge is a former England Under-19 player who struggled to build on this early promise at Durham and was released at the end of the 2006 season.
Sam Collins September 2006

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC4066129665217.8803200
List A49351333250*15.090180
T2011714111*6.835969.49001120
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC4062573141896/8435.293.0170.3010
List A4920961538554/204/2027.964.4038.10200
T201111205214102/162/1621.406.2620.50000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
Northumb vs Herts14/3326-Apr-2009GosforthOTHEROD
Northumb vs Suffolk11 & 81/45 & 1/4820-Jul-2008JesmondOTHER
Northumb vs Staffs40/1706-Jul-2008StoneOTHER
Northumb vs Lincolnshire30/21 & 3/3922-Jun-2008NewcastleOTHER
Northumb vs Norfolk35 & 720/6708-Jun-2008JesmondOTHER

Photos


Graeme Bridge headshot
Gareth Batty cuts Graeme Bridge as Andrew Pratt looks on
Graeme Bridge gives the ball a tweak in his bowling spell
Durham's Graeme Bridge on a rare first class appearance
Graeme Bridge bowling portrait 2001
Graeme Bridge ; Portrait 2001