background-image
Hiruka Fernando
background-image

Hiruka Fernando

Sri Lanka
Hiruka Fernando

INTL CAREER: 1997 - 2010

Full Name

Wannakawatiawadune Hiruka Dilani Fernando

Born

September 30, 1976, Moratuwa

Age

44y 220d

Also Known As

ANNEE

Batting Style

Left hand bat

Bowling Style

Slow left arm orthodox

relations

(sister)

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WODI605911101578*21.140390
WT20I4401263.001963.15002000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODI6022444285123/143/1423.753.8537.00000
WT20I4------------
Wannakawatiawadune Hiruka Dilani Fernando
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Photos


Portrait of Hiruka Fernando
Hiruka Fernando
Hiruka Dilani Fernando, 2002
Sri Lankan fielder Hiruka Dilani Fernando dives for the ball
Sri  Lanka's Hiruka Dilani Fernando plays during her innings of 10
Fernando walks back to the pavilion after being run out