Matches (16)
T20 World Cup (4)
IND v SA [W] (1)
WI Academy in IRE (1)
CE Cup (4)
T20 Blast (6)

Full Name

Wannakawatiawadune Hiruka Dilani Fernando

Born

September 30, 1976, Moratuwa

Age

47y 264d

Also Known As

ANNEE

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

RELATIONS

(sister)

Hiruka Fernando Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
WODIs605911101578*21.14--03--90
WT20Is4401263.001963.15002000

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WODIs6022444285123/143/1423.753.8537.0000
WT20Is4------------
Wannakawatiawadune Hiruka Dilani Fernando

Explore Statsguru Analysis

ODI
T20I

Photos of Hiruka Fernando

Hiruka Fernando celebrates after taking a catch
Hiruka Dilani Fernando, 2002
Sri Lankan fielder Hiruka Dilani Fernando dives for the ball
Sri  Lanka's Hiruka Dilani Fernando plays during her innings of 10
Fernando drives on her way to 16 before being run out
Fernando batting to a score of 16