Imran Khan

Pakistan|Bowler
INTL CAREER: 2015 - 2015
Browse other players
West Indies
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Imran Khan

Born

July 14, 1988, Swat, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Province

Age

34y 135d

Also Known As

Imran Khan jnr

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Medium fast

Playing Role

Bowler
Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20I337210622/352/3553.008.8336.0000
List A1010474430134/584/5833.075.4436.4100
T20464610501301664/204/2019.717.4315.9300
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20I310000.0010.00000030
List A109355249.167573.33004230
T204614838146.334780.850040220
Imran Khan
Explore Statsguru Analysis
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Khyber vs Northern0*2/3123-Oct-2019FaisalabadT20
Khyber vs Central PNJB--0/3922-Oct-2019FaisalabadT20
Khyber vs Sindh2*1/4116-Oct-2019FaisalabadT20
Peshawar vs Karachi W31/4115-Dec-2018MultanT20
Peshawar vs FATA0*1/2511-Dec-2018MultanT20
Photos
Imran Khan appeals for a wicket
Imran Khan and Israrullah both shared the Man-of-the-Match award