Full Name

Imran Khan

Born

July 14, 1988, Swat, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Province

Age

35y 235d

Also Known As

Imran Khan jnr

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Medium fast

Playing Role

Bowler

Imran Khan Career Stats

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20Is337210622/352/3553.008.8336.0000
List A1010474430134/584/5833.075.4436.4100
T20s464610501301664/204/2019.717.4315.9300

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20Is310000.0010.00000030
List A109355249.167573.33004230
T20s4614838146.334780.850040220
Imran Khan

Explore Statsguru Analysis

T20I

Photos of Imran Khan

Imran Khan appeals for a wicket
Imran Khan and Israrullah both shared the Man-of-the-Match award