background-image
Johannes van der Merwe
background-image

Johannes van der Merwe

Namibia
Johannes van der Merwe

Full Name

Johannes Marthinus van der Merwe

Born

February 05, 1980

Age

41y 350d

Also Known As

Marius van der Merwe

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50sCtSt
FC120504825.0013038.460000
List A550674613.4016540.600020
Bowling
FormatMatBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1000-----000
List A5000-----000

Debut/Last Matches - Player

List A Matches
Span
2001/02 - 2002/03

Photos


Johannes Vandermerwe, Portrait