Karen Price

Australia
Karen Price
INTL CAREER: 1975 - 1986
Browse other players
England
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Karen Price

Born

May 07, 1955, Sydney, New South Wales

Age

67y 147d

Also Known As

Karen Hill

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTEST8121278104*25.271120
WODI1611239164.330050
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTEST8131724528266/7210/10720.301.8366.3311
WODI1616903397213/123/1218.902.6343.0000
Karen Price portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis
Test
ODI
Photos
Karen Price