Matches (16)
ENG v NZ (W) (1)
MLC (2)
ENG v SL (U19) (1)
TNPL (2)
T20 Blast (6)
ENG v WI (1)
LPL (2)
WCL 2 (1)

Full Name

Karen Price

Born

May 07, 1955, Sydney, New South Wales

Age

69y 72d

Also Known As

Karen Hill

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Fast medium

Karen Price Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAve100s50sCtSt
WTests8121278104*25.271120
WODIs1611239164.330050

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
WTests8131724528266/7210/10720.301.8366.3311
WODIs1616903397213/123/1218.902.6343.0000
Karen Price portrait

Explore Statsguru Analysis

Test
ODI

Recent Matches of Karen Price