Matches (11)
SL v AFG (1)
AUS v WI (1)
WTC (1)
NZ v IND (1)
Hazare Trophy (2)
CWC League 2 (1)
Shield (3)
NZW-U19 in IND (1)

Full Name

Luke Charles Parker

Born

September 27, 1983, Coventry, Warwickshire

Age

39y 64d

Nicknames

Parks

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium

Height

6ft

Education

Finham Park, Oxford Brookes University

Luke Parker is a batting allrounder who has previously played for Oxford UCCE and British Universities.
Sam Collins September 2006

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC28433110314027.57219850.1815150
List A881821911.710040
T20641321810.6632100.00001000
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC2843627462/3745.663.7772.6000
List A812110---5.50-000
T206------------
Photos
Luke Parker portrait
Luke Parker pulls during his 49
Luke Parker Player Portrait