Matches (22)
IPL (2)
Uganda Women in Nepal (1)
ZIM v NAM (1)
Charlotte Edwards (4)
Inter-Insular (2)
SLCD-XI in ENG (1)
ENG v NZ (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
4-Day Championship (3)

Full Name

Niranjan Jayaram Behera

Born

May 02, 1984, Cuttack, Orissa

Age

38y 19d

Also Known As

Niru

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC7111511326913131.43876537.29327330
List A342926999025.88106765.510480
T20161623835727.35345111.010336650
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC7140441331344/1639.141.97118.9100
List A341243899284/134/1332.104.3344.3300
T201616316329203/113/1116.456.2415.8000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Odisha vs Gujarat0 & 00/214-Dec-2014CuttackFC
Odisha vs Maharashtra23 & 210/707-Dec-2014PuneFC
BSNL vs SB of Hyd540/3617-Feb-2014VadodaraOTHEROD
BSNL vs Canara Bank9--16-Feb-2014VadodaraOTHEROD
Odisha vs Haryana38 & 642/6830-Dec-2013BhubaneswarFC
Photos
Niranjan Behera, player portrait