background-image
Noman Chowdhury
background-image

Noman Chowdhury

Bangladesh

Full Name

Noman Chowdhury

Born

August 15, 2001

Age

20y 162d

Nicknames

Sagor

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

Height

5ft 10in

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC1318132910*5.807638.15004120
T202-----------10
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC13191425856204/474/6942.803.6071.2100
T202230520---10.40-000

Recent Matches - Player

MATCHBATBOWLDATEGROUNDFORMAT
North Z (BD) vs East Z (BD)1*0/34 & 0/1926-Dec-2021RajshahiFC
North Z (BD) vs South Z (BD)0*1/9119-Dec-2021ChattogramFC
North Z (BD) vs Cent Z (BD)0 & 0*1/9412-Dec-2021ChattogramFC
Chittagong D vs Dhaka Metro2* & 0*3/82 & 0/1621-Nov-2021SylhetFC
Chittagong D vs Barisal Div0*3/29 & 0/2207-Nov-2021Savar (3)FC