Full Name

Rakibul Islam

Born

December 02, 1997, Madripur

Age

24y 302d

Nicknames

Raja

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

Height

5ft 60in
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T2032132*3.00837.50000010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T203------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlWktDateGroundFormat
Old DOHS vs Gazi Group1----10-Jun-2021MirpurT20
Old DOHS vs Abahani Ltd------03-Jun-2021MirpurT20
Old DOHS vs L Rupganj2*----31-May-2021Savar (3)T20
Old DOHS vs Baridhara10--1c/0s21-Nov-2015Savar (4)OTHEROD
Old DOHS vs Khelaghar290/9--17-Nov-2015Savar (4)OTHEROD