Matches (11)
SL v AFG (1)
AUS v WI (1)
WTC (1)
NZ v IND (1)
Hazare Trophy (2)
CWC League 2 (1)
Shield (3)
NZW-U19 in IND (1)

Raza Hasan

Pakistan|Bowler
Raza Hasan
INTL CAREER: 2012 - 2014
Browse other players
India
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Raza Hasan

Born

July 08, 1992, Sialkot, Punjab

Age

30y 145d

Also Known As

Raza Hassan

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Slow Left arm Orthodox

Playing Role

Bowler

Raza Hasan - not to be confused with his namesake, the world's youngest Test debutant - made an immediate impact with his left-arm spin, taking 3 for 24 on his first-class debut to help bowl Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited to an innings victory. He was in outstanding form against Zimbabwe Under-19, taking nine wickets in the series, and earned a call-up for the Under-19 World Cup in New Zealand. After a good showing in the World Cup, he was picked for the A squad to play England Lions in UAE. He then had a stint in league cricket at Devon, UK, after which he was called up to the Pakistan squad for the tour of England in 2010 but didn't get a game. He had his best returns in the 2011-12 first-class season, taking 44 wickets, and that earned another call-up to the national side, to tour Sri Lanka in 2012.
ESPNcricinfo staff

Career Averages
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
ODI11606811/681/6868.006.8060.0000
T20I1010228219102/142/1421.905.7622.8000
FC4886954243291498/7612/18829.052.7264.0872
List A8079431133141226/146/1427.164.6135.3430
T20777717211765904/214/2119.616.1519.1200
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
ODI110000.0020.00000000
T20I10441813*-2572.00002020
FC48672089512319.04206943.251411211200
List A80431624942*9.2242059.280093230
T2077221383199.229983.830052180
Raza Hasan portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis
ODI
T20I
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Northern vs Central PNJB4*1/59 & 0/3930-Nov-2021KarachiFC
Northern vs Khyber5* & 30/37 & 2/6224-Nov-2021KarachiFC
Northern vs Balochistan6*4/67 & 2/8717-Nov-2021FaisalabadFC
North 2nd XI vs Centr 2nd XI31/10928-Oct-2021LahoreOTHER
North 2nd XI vs SPNJB 2nd XI3*3/11323-Oct-2021SheikhupuraOTHER
Photos
Raza Hasan gets instructions from Jamal Anwar
Raza Hasan loses the bat while completing a run
Raza Hasan was Man of the Match after claiming 3 for 16
Raza Hasan took three wickets
Umar Gul and Raza Hasan share a light moment