Full Name

Krishna Sarma Sambasiva Sarma

Born

October 13, 1984

Age

37y 216d

Also Known As

Sambasivam

Batting Style

Left hand Bat

Bowling Style

Left arm Medium

TEAMS

Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC10161437111*29.13121036.112156060
List A440793219.7513757.66009010
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC10448380---4.75-000
List A4------------
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Kerala XI vs PCA XI330/1326-Aug-2010ChennaiOTHER
Kerala vs Haryana2 & 10--08-Dec-2009RohtakFC
Kerala vs J + K2 & 3--17-Nov-2009JammuFC
Kerala vs M. Pradesh--0/510-Nov-2009IndoreFC
Kerala vs Andhra160/803-Nov-2009KannurFC
Photos
Sambasiva Sarma profile picture
Sambasiva Sarma, Portrait