Full Name

Sandeep Rampyare Singh

Born

February 18, 1981, Nagpur, Maharashtra

Age

41y 229d

Also Known As

Sandy

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Medium
Career Averages
Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC587731327297.1080040.8700170
List A4825119413*6.7116955.6200130
T201143126*12.007171.42000110
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC581074446411898/8224.552.5956.81171
List A4822811549554/204/2028.164.0741.4200
T20111122926993/343/3429.887.0425.4000
Recent Matches - Player
MatchBatBowlDateGroundFormat
Vidarbha vs Jharkhand0*0/54 & 0/2322-Dec-2013JamshedpurFC
Vidarbha vs Delhi3 & 0*1/3714-Dec-2013DelhiFC
Vidarbha vs Punjab82/42 & 2/8606-Dec-2013MohaliFC
Vidarbha vs Mumbai0 & 04/35 & 0/4328-Nov-2013WankhedeFC
Vidarbha vs Haryana4*0/2207-Nov-2013NagpurFC
Photos
Sandeep Singh
Sandeep Singh finished with 4 for 50
Sandeep Singh