background-image
Taranjit Bharaj
background-image

Taranjit Bharaj

Denmark
Taranjit Bharaj

INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2021

Full Name

Taranjit Singh Bharaj

Born

March 03, 1993, New Delhi, India

Age

28y 321d

Nicknames

Monty Singh

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm offbreak

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20I1211117063*17.0017199.410113240
T201211117063*17.0017199.410113240
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20I12------------
T2012------------
Taranjit Bharaj portrait
Explore Statsguru Analysis

Recent Matches - Player