Taranjit Bharaj

Denmark
Taranjit Bharaj
INTL CAREER: 2019 - 2023
Most viewed players
For all Denmark players, click here
Browse other players
Bangladesh
All

Alphabetically sorted top ten of players who have played the most matches across formats in the last 12 months

Full Name

Taranjit Singh Bharaj

Born

March 03, 1993, New Delhi, India

Age

30y 355d

Nicknames

Monty Singh

Batting Style

Right hand Bat

Bowling Style

Right arm Offbreak

TEAMS

Taranjit Bharaj Career Stats

Batting & Fielding

FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
T20Is2625254863*23.82470116.59054113183
List A4401094527.2515172.18005400
T20s2625254863*23.82470116.59054113183

Bowling

FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
T20Is26------------
List A411230---1.50-000
T20s26------------
Taranjit Bharaj portrait

Explore Statsguru Analysis

T20I