Full Name

Velayudhan Thampi Suresh

Born

May 30, 1974, Trivandrum (now Thiruvananthapuram), Kerala

Age

47y 58d

Also Known As

Thathakili

Batting Style

Right hand bat

Bowling Style

Right arm medium

TEAMS

Career Averages

Batting & Fielding
FormatMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100s50s4s6sCtSt
FC110111111.000000
List A11911826322.750130
T20550993219.8079125.31007200
Bowling
FormatMatInnsBallsRunsWktsBBIBBMAveEconSR4w5w10w
FC1128470---2.20-000
List A1112250---12.50-000
T205------------

Debut/Last Matches - Player

FC Matches
Span
1995/96 - 1995/96
List A Matches
Span
1995/96 - 2002/03