Fow Highest Partnerships For Any Wicket
Northerns (North Eastern Transvaal/Northern Transvaal) vs other countries List A - Highest Partnerships by Runs
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
MN van Wyk, JD Vandiar | 217* | 1st | KZ-Natal | v Northerns | Durban | 6 Oct 2013 | List A |
GJ Snyman, PE Kruger | 204 | 3rd | Northern Cpe | v Northerns | Kimberley | 10 Nov 2019 | List A |
DJ Cullinan, AM Bacher | 201 | 3rd | Gauteng | v Northerns | Centurion | 22 Dec 2000 | List A |
SC Cook, AM Bacher | 175 | 1st | Gauteng | v Northerns | Johannesburg | 22 Feb 2004 | List A |
- | 173 | 3rd | W Province | v N. Transvaal | Centurion | 22 Oct 1988 | List A |
- | 147 | 3rd | E. Province | v N. Transvaal | Gqeberha | 18 Jan 1992 | List A |
SM Pollock, AM Amla | 144 | 2nd | KZ-Natal | v Northerns | Centurion | 22 Dec 2002 | List A |
DJ van Wyk, JA Beukes | 144 | 2nd | Free State | v Northerns | Bloemfontein | 5 Oct 2008 | List A |
AJ Pienaar, J du Plessis | 143 | 3rd | S West D | v Northerns | Oudtshoorn | 25 Nov 2018 | List A |
JP Oakes, MJ Ackerman | 142 | 5th | KZ-Natal | v Northerns | Durban | 7 Jan 2018 | List A |
AN Petersen, M Akoojee | 138 | 1st | North West | v Northerns | Potchefstroom | 15 Feb 2009 | List A |
JG Dill, J Christensen | 137 | 7th | W Province | v Northerns | Cape Town | 19 Oct 2019 | List A |
L Senokwane, S Dadswell | 137 | 1st | North West | v Northerns | Pretoria | 23 Feb 2020 | List A |
TMK Mawoyo, RW Chakabva | 135 | 1st | Zim Provs | v Northerns | Harare | 18 Nov 2007 | List A |
AG Puttick, HD Ackerman | 134 | 5th | W Province | v Northerns | Centurion | 6 Oct 2000 | List A |
H Ludik, KB Burger | 134 | 7th | Namibia | v Northerns | Pretoria | 24 Feb 2008 | List A |
M Marais, GJ Abrahams | 132 | 4th | Border | v Northerns | Pretoria | 15 Oct 2017 | List A |
CB Sugden, SC Pope | 130 | 2nd | Border | v Northerns | East London | 9 Feb 2001 | List A |
GM Thomson, S Masondo | 128 | 5th | Easterns | v Northerns | Pretoria | 12 Nov 2017 | List A |
JM Otto, WB Motaung | 126 | 2nd | Gauteng | v Northerns | Johannesburg | 10 Oct 2004 | List A |
D Wiese, J Booysen | 123 | 4th | Easterns | v Northerns | Pretoria | 31 Jan 2010 | List A |
SW Liebisch, R Jappie | 122* | 5th | Easterns | v Northerns | Benoni | 21 Nov 2010 | List A |
SC Pope, JP Kreusch | 120 | 4th | Border | v Northerns | East London | 20 Jan 2002 | List A |
- | 119 | 1st | OFS | v N. Transvaal | Bloemfontein | 24 Nov 1990 | List A |
KR Rutherford, AJ Hall | 118 | 2nd | Gauteng | v Northerns | Johannesburg | 16 Feb 2000 | List A |
SJ Erwee, GN Addicott | 116 | 3rd | KZN-Inland | v Northerns | Pretoria | 18 Mar 2012 | List A |
- | 115 | 2nd | W Province | v N. Transvaal | Pretoria | 19 Oct 1974 | List A |
- | 114 | 3rd | Western Tran | v N. Transvaal | Potchefstroom (Uni) | 27 Oct 1990 | List A |
RH Frenz, MJ Ackerman | 114 | 4th | North West | v Northerns | Potchefstroom | 12 Feb 2017 | List A |
BC de Wett, MV Boucher | 110 | 3rd | Border | v Northerns | Centurion | 24 Nov 2002 | List A |
JM Kuiper, AJA Gray | 109 | 1st | W Province | v Northerns | Pretoria | 18 Jan 2009 | List A |
MD Walters, RJ Ramoo | 109 | 4th | W Province | v Northerns | Cape Town | 14 Feb 2010 | List A |
S van Zyl, UKJ Birkenstock | 108 | 3rd | Boland | v Northerns | Paarl | 12 Feb 2011 | List A |
SM Khomari, FDP de Beer | 107 | 6th | Boland | v Northerns | Paarl | 25 Mar 2018 | List A |
- | 106 | 2nd | W Province | v N. Transvaal | Cape Town | 15 Oct 1988 | List A |
CB Sugden, LL Gamiet | 106 | 1st | Border | v Northerns | Centurion | 7 Feb 2001 | List A |
EO Moleon, GV Grace | 106 | 4th | North West | v Northerns | Potchefstroom | 25 Nov 2001 | List A |
JG Strydom, N Bredenkamp | 106 | 1st | S West D | v Northerns | Oudtshoorn | 22 Nov 2009 | List A |
DJ White, MBA Smith | 103 | 2nd | E. Province | v Northerns | Pretoria | 30 Jan 2011 | List A |
B Moses, GN Addicott | 102 | 2nd | KZN-Inland | v Northerns | Pietermaritzburg | 28 Mar 2010 | List A |
WA Deacon, LE Bosman | 101 | 2nd | Free State | v Northerns | Bloemfontein | 13 Nov 2005 | List A |
J Louw, PJ Koortzen | 100 | 2nd | Griq West | v Northerns | Kimberley | 24 Jan 2001 | List A |
M Loubser, PJN Jeftha | 100 | 7th | Boland | v Northerns | Pretoria | 29 Sep 2013 | List A |
N Boje, JC Adams | 97* | 4th | Free State | v Northerns | Centurion | 12 Dec 2001 | List A |
MF Richardson, S de Kock | 97 | 1st | Border | v Northerns | Pretoria | 19 Oct 2008 | List A |
- | 96 | 3rd | Free State | v Northerns | Centurion | 15 Dec 1999 | List A |
S Matsikenyeri, H Masakadza | 96 | 3rd | Zim Provs | v Northerns | Harare | 18 Nov 2007 | List A |
AJ Malan, MQ Adams | 96 | 4th | W Province | v Northerns | Pretoria | 17 Mar 2019 | List A |
R van Schoor, G Snyman | 95 | 3rd | Namibia | v Northerns | Windhoek | 25 Jan 2009 | List A |
JG Strydom, W Euley | 94 | 4th | Boland | v Northerns | Paarl | 3 Dec 2003 | List A |
JC Fourie, D Bennie | 94 | 6th | Easterns | v Northerns | Benoni | 5 Jan 2013 | List A |
SM Khomari, W Abrahim | 94 | 5th | Boland | v Northerns | Paarl | 25 Mar 2018 | List A |
MW Creed, MR Benfield | 92 | 6th | E. Province | v Northerns | Gqeberha | 27 Dec 2000 | List A |
MI Gidley, LE Bosman | 92 | 4th | Griq West | v Northerns | Centurion | 7 Dec 2003 | List A |
I Dikgale, MQ Adams | 92 | 5th | W Province | v Northerns | Pretoria | 17 Mar 2019 | List A |
DJ Vilas, S Burger | 90* | 6th | Gauteng | v Northerns | Johannesburg | 27 Jan 2008 | List A |
DJ Watson, JC Kent | 90 | 3rd | KZ-Natal | v Northerns | Centurion | 20 Feb 2000 | List A |
DA Hendricks, SC Cook | 90 | 1st | Gauteng | v Northerns | Johannesburg | 20 Feb 2011 | List A |
GM Thomson, JP Kok | 90 | 4th | Easterns | v Northerns | Benoni | 5 Jan 2013 | List A |
B Moses, S Burger | 89 | 5th | KZN-Inland | v Northerns | Centurion | 16 Dec 2013 | List A |
J van Wyk, MN Erlank | 88 | 1st | Free State | v Northerns | Bloemfontein | 16 Jan 2011 | List A |
- | 87 | 1st | W Province | v N. Transvaal | Pretoria | 19 Oct 1974 | List A |
R McLaren, C Linde | 87 | 4th | Free State | v Northerns | Pretoria | 6 Feb 2005 | List A |
AP McLaren, RR Hendricks | 87 | 6th | Griq West | v Northerns | Kimberley | 4 Feb 2007 | List A |
J van Wyk, MN Erlank | 87 | 1st | Free State | v Northerns | Bloemfontein | 11 Nov 2012 | List A |
PJ Malan, SA Engelbrecht | 87 | 4th | W Province | v Northerns | Cape Town | 1 Dec 2013 | List A |
JJ Kilani, NB Hornbuckle | 87 | 2nd | S West D | v Northerns | Oudtshoorn | 15 Jan 2017 | List A |
- | 86 | 4th | OFS | v N. Transvaal | Centurion | 18 Nov 1990 | List A |
- | 86 | 6th | North West | v Northerns | Centurion | 18 Oct 2000 | List A |
S Nhlebela, E Bosch | 86 | 7th | KZ-Natal | v Northerns | Pretoria | 24 Feb 2019 | List A |
N Pothas, SC Cook | 85 | 4th | Gauteng | v Northerns | Johannesburg | 14 Dec 2001 | List A |
- | 84 | 8th | Rhodesia | v N. Transvaal | Pretoria | 25 Oct 1975 | List A |
PC Strydom, MV Boucher | 84 | 4th | Border | v Northerns | East London | 9 Feb 2001 | List A |
BT Kruger, CJ Bowes | 84 | 2nd | KZ-Natal | v Northerns | Durban | 25 Mar 2012 | List A |
AJ Malan, MJ Ackerman | 84 | 5th | North West | v Northerns | Pretoria | 13 Dec 2015 | List A |
WD Parnell, SA Engelbrecht | 84 | 3rd | W Province | v Northerns | Cape Town | 24 Jan 2016 | List A |
CG Williams, JN Frylinck | 84 | 7th | Namibia | v Northerns | Centurion | 2 Apr 2017 | List A |
M Marais, BC de Wett | 83 | 5th | Border | v Northerns | East London | 1 Feb 2015 | List A |
C Jonker, CG Bosch | 83 | 6th | Border | v Northerns | Pretoria | 15 Oct 2017 | List A |
DM Benkenstein, HM Amla | 82 | 4th | KZ-Natal | v Northerns | Durban | 7 Jan 2004 | List A |
W Hauptfleisch, AM Amla | 82 | 4th | KZ-Natal | v Northerns | Durban | 30 Jan 2005 | List A |
ET Mokoenenyana, TM Bodibe | 82 | 1st | Easterns | v Northerns | Pretoria | 29 Oct 2006 | List A |
JN Malan, WJ Lubbe | 82 | 4th | North West | v Northerns | Pretoria | 18 Feb 2018 | List A |
T Tlhokwe, S Pillay | 82 | 8th | Gauteng | v Northerns | Johannesburg | 15 Dec 2019 | List A |
JF Venter, RG Arendse | 81 | 3rd | Free State | v Northerns | Centurion | 13 Feb 2004 | List A |
CG Williams, WJ Groenewald | 81 | 3rd | Namibia | v Northerns | Pretoria | 7 Feb 2010 | List A |
DMS Sincuba, W Coulentianos | 81 | 4th | Easterns | v Northerns | Benoni | 22 Jan 2017 | List A |
MBA Smith, RR Jeggels | 80 | 5th | E. Province | v Northerns | Pretoria | 28 Feb 2010 | List A |
JN Malan, S Dadswell | 80 | 1st | North West | v Northerns | Pretoria | 18 Feb 2018 | List A |
NJ van den Bergh, R Haasbroek | 80 | 4th | North West | v Northerns | Potchefstroom | 16 Dec 2018 | List A |
MJ Harris, DN Crookes | 79 | 5th | Gauteng | v Northerns | Centurion | 8 Feb 2004 | List A |
DM van Wyk, HW le Roux | 79 | 6th | Gauteng | v Northerns | Centurion | 21 Jan 2007 | List A |
PJ van Biljon, RS Second | 79 | 4th | Free State | v Northerns | Bloemfontein | 11 Nov 2012 | List A |
TJ Neethling, RP Hugo | 78* | 5th | Mpumalanga | v Northerns | Pretoria | 3 Dec 2006 | List A |
MJ Nqolo, BC de Wett | 78 | 4th | Border | v Northerns | East London | 1 Feb 2015 | List A |
- | 77 | 1st | W Province | v N. Transvaal | Cape Town | 15 Oct 1988 | List A |
JP Oakes, C Chetty | 77 | 2nd | KZ-Natal | v Northerns | Centurion | 31 Oct 2016 | List A |
KW Sekhukhune, WB Marshall | 77 | 1st | Easterns | v Northerns | Hammanskraal | 8 Mar 2020 | List A |
- | 76 | 4th | W Province | v N. Transvaal | Cape Town | 15 Oct 1988 | List A |
RR Jeggels, C Baxter | 76 | 3rd | E. Province | v Northerns | Pretoria | 25 Mar 2006 | List A |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Performances in matches that overlap decades are credited to the year in which they occurred - this results in some unknown data, especially in regard to bowling figuresPerformances in matches that overlap years are credited to the year in which they occurred - this results in some unknown data, especially in regard to bowling figures
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Negombo vs Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament Group A, Jun 19, 2024 [List A]
Badureliya Sports Club vs Colombo Cricket Club at Maggona, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament Group B, Jun 19, 2024 [List A]
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club vs Ace Capital Cricket Club at Moratuwa, Major Clubs Limited Over Tournament Group A, Jun 19, 2024 [List A]