No result
8th Match, Fapla Cricket Ground, Feb 14 2019, Dhangadi Premier League
(18.3/20 ov)
82/7
No result
Biratnagar Kings Innings (20 overs maximum)
BATSMEN RBM4s6sSR
AUK Pathan run out (Kushal Malla)1923-3182.60
Aasif Sheikh c Bohara b Dhakal04-000.00
H Shah c Lohani b Mohammad Naveed513-0038.46
K Bhurtel run out (Vesawkar)37-0042.85
TR Das c Paudel b Dhakal1221-0057.14
P Baskota c Lohani b Dhakal1425-1056.00
Avinash Yadav run out (†Nath)137-20185.71
Karan KC (c)not out96-01150.00
Samsad Sheikh not out15-0020.00
Extras(lb 1, w 5)6
TOTAL(18.3 Ov, RR: 4.43)82/7
Fall of wickets: 1-18 (Aasif Sheikh, 3.2 ov), 2-26 (Asad Pathan, 5.5 ov), 3-31 (Kushal Bhurtel, 7.3 ov), 4-31 (Harishankar Shah, 7.5 ov), 5-59 (Prithu Baskota, 15.2 ov), 6-59 (Trit Raj Das, 15.3 ov), 7-74 (Avinash Yadav, 17.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Mohammad Naveed411112.75---10
S Dhakal412135.25---30
A Bohara3.302306.57---10
S Vesawkar30903.00---00
Kushal Malla401704.25---00
Mahendranagar United Team
Dilip Nath  Wicketkeeper
Mohammad Naveed  Bowler
Sharad Vesawkar (c) Batsman
Aarif Sheikh  Batsman
Subramanian Anand  
Rohit Paudel  Allrounder
Kushal Malla  
Siddhant Lohani  
Amar Routela  
Abinash Bohara  Bowler
Sagar Dhakal  
MATCH DETAILS
Fapla International Cricket Ground, Dhangadi
TossBiratnagar Kings , elected to bat first
SeriesDhangadi Premier League 2019
Season2018/19
Hours of play (local time)13.00 start, First Session 13.00-14.30, Interval 14.30-14.50, Second Session 14.50-16.20
Match days14 February 2019 (20-over match)
Umpires
Manjul Bhattarai
Sanjay Gurung
TV Umpire
Buddhi Pradhan
Reserve Umpire
Himal Giri
Match Referee
Sameer Khan
PointsBiratnagar Kings 1, Mahendranagar United 1