Matches (12)
ENG v NZ (1)
IRE v IND (1)
WI v BDESH (1)
Ranji Trophy (1)
IND in ENG (1)
County DIV1 (4)
County DIV2 (3)
RESULT
Western Group, Panagoda, March 26, 2017, Districts One Day Tournament
(45.2/50 ov, T:275) 202

Kalutara won by 72 runs

Kalutara District INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Madhawa Nimesh c WRC Fernando b de Silva4880-6060.00
Nisal Randika c Peiris b de Silva97-20128.57
Chamara Silva (c)c †Lokubandara b de Silva1919-40100.00
Mohamed Shilmi lbw b Sineth07-000.00
Hasantha Fernando c †Lokubandara b WRC Fernando3130-50103.33
Mishen Silva lbw b Peiris4446-5195.65
Sanjaya Chathuranga c & b WRC Fernando5247-42110.63
Aruna Dharmasena  b WRC Fernando1824-3075.00
Nipuna Deshan c Wickramasinghe b HUD Fernando2318-20127.77
Gayan Sirisoma c †Lokubandara b de Silva1321-0061.90
Nimesh Kariyawasam not out 00-00-
Extras(b 6, lb 4, nb 3, w 4)17
TOTAL49.2 Ov (RR: 5.55)274
Fall of wickets: 1-10 (Nisal Randika), 2-40 (Chamara Silva), 3-58 (Mohamed Shilmi), 4-110 (Hasantha Fernando), 5-121 (Madhawa Nimesh), 6-188 (Mishen Silva), 8-224 (Aruna Dharmasena), 9-244 (Nipuna Deshan), 10-274 (Gayan Sirisoma, 49.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Roshen Fernando1004134.10---00
Pasindu Lakshan8.215746.84---00
Nishan Peiris1004614.60---00
Kalhan Sineth1004914.90---00
Rathsara Vithana1006706.70---00
Udith Fernando10414.00---00
Gampaha District INNINGS (Target: 275 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Rukshan Weerasinghe  b MBND Fernando3327-70122.22
Dilasri Lokubandara c Randika b Sirisoma2324-3095.83
Srihan Anuruddhika (c)lbw b Sirisoma1515-01100.00
Malith Cooray c †Dharmasena b MBND Fernando1127-0040.74
Lahiru Wickramasinghe  b Randika3971-1054.92
Udith Fernando st †Dharmasena b MBND Fernando4772-5065.27
Nishan Peiris c Shilmi b MBND Fernando612-0050.00
Kalhan Sineth  b Bhagya24-0050.00
Rathsara Vithana  b Sirisoma410-0040.00
Pasindu Lakshan not out 109-11111.11
Roshen Fernando lbw b Sirisoma01-000.00
Extras(b 4, w 8)12
TOTAL45.2 Ov (RR: 4.45)202
Fall of wickets: 1-42 (Rukshan Weerasinghe), 2-72 (Srihan Anuruddhika), 3-76 (Dilasri Lokubandara), 4-97 (Malith Cooray), 5-172 (Lahiru Wickramasinghe), 6-179 (Udith Fernando), 7-182 (Kalhan Sineth), 8-185 (Nishan Peiris), 9-202 (Rathsara Vithana), 10-202 (Roshen Fernando, 45.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Nimesh Kariyawasam603916.50---00
Madhawa Nimesh201909.50---00
Nipuna Deshan1003843.80---00
Mishen Silva501603.20---00
Gayan Sirisoma8.202543.00---00
Sanjaya Chathuranga702904.14---00
Nisal Randika703214.57---00
Unlocking the magic of Statsguru
AskESPNcricinfo Logo
MATCH DETAILS
Army Ground, Panagoda
TossGampaha District, elected to field first
Series
Season2016/17
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-13.30, Interval 13.30-14.15, Second Session 14.15-17.45
Match days26 March 2017 - day (50-over match)
List A debut
Nipuna Deshan
Nipuna Deshan
Rathsara Vithana
Rathsara Vithana
Umpires
Sri Lanka
Deepal Gunawardene
Sri Lanka
Ravindra Kottahachchi
PointsKalutara District 5, Gampaha District 0
Gampaha Innings
<1 / 3>
Districts One Day Tournament
Central Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
KANDY3300152.181
MTALE41305-1.091
NUWAR31204-0.715
Eastern Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
TINC4310120.007
BATTI422090.319
AMPRA41304-0.312
North Central Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
MNAR4400201.418
ANURA422090.200
KANDY110051.920
POLON40400-1.534
NUWAR10100-1.920
North Western Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
KGALE4400191.963
PUTAL4220100.813
KURU40400-2.613
Northern Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
JAFNA4310152.790
KCHI42209-0.249
VAUNI41304-2.118
Southern Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
MTARA4400193.596
GDIS4220100.620
HAMB40400-4.092
Uva Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
BDULA4400192.750
MGALA41305-1.759
RATNA41304-1.000
Western Group
TEAMMWLDPTNRR
COLBO3300143.303
KALUT321010-0.394
GAMP40400-1.913