result
North Western Group, Katunayake, Mar 18 2017, Districts One Day Tournament
(33.2/50 ov, target 336)156
Puttalam won by 179 runs
Puttalam District INNINGS (50 overs maximum)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Damodaran Rohit c Rajaguru b Rajapakse37-0042.85
Shehan Jayasuriya lbw b Jayawickrama8352-161159.61
Mahela Udawatte (c)run out 01-000.00
Sachithra Serasinghe c Herath b Bandara9197-13193.81
Kasun Vidura c Jayawickrama b Pathirana14-0025.00
Thikshila de Silva c †Premathilake b Mahawatte8466-104127.27
Isuru Udana c Pathirana b Rajapakse3421-31161.90
Malinda Pushpakumara c Rajaguru b Mahawatte213-0015.38
Rukshan Shehan run out 711-0063.63
Arosh Janoda c Pathirana b Mahawatte169-11177.77
Asitha Fernando not out 64-10150.00
Extras(lb 1, nb 2, w 5)8
TOTAL(47.2 Ov, RR: 7.07)335
Fall of wickets: 1-24 (Damodaran Rohit), 2-24 (Mahela Udawatte), 3-105 (Shehan Jayasuriya), 4-106 (Kasun Vidura), 5-236 (Sachithra Serasinghe), 6-276 (Thikshila de Silva), 7-301 (Malinda Pushpakumara), 8-307 (Isuru Udana), 9-328 (Arosh Janoda), 10-335 (Rukshan Shehan, 47.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Anurudda Rajapakse9.214825.14---00
Charith Bandara704716.71---00
Thilina Herath2021010.50---00
Chaminda Pathirana4042110.50---00
Saranga Rajaguru3037012.33---00
Mithun Jayawickrama1005615.60---00
Darshana Mahawatte703935.57---00
Ruwantha Ekanayake10909.00---00
Hashan Prabath403508.75---00
Kurunegala District INNINGS (target: 336 runs from 50 overs)
BATTING RBM4s6sSR
Dhanushka Dharmasiri c Adikari b AM Fernando56-0083.33
Malith Premathilake c Pushpakumara b Janoda437-0010.81
Darshana Mahawatte c Serasinghe b Udana13-0033.33
Hashan Prabath c †MARS Fernando b AM Fernando513-1038.46
Saranga Rajaguru  b Janoda923-0139.13
Anurudda Rajapakse (c)c Udana b Pushpakumara4425-33176.00
Ruwantha Ekanayake c AM Fernando b Udawatte6465-9098.46
Mithun Jayawickrama lbw b Pushpakumara01-000.00
Charith Bandara c Serasinghe b Pushpakumara1017-1058.82
Thilina Herath c Serasinghe b Pushpakumara67-0185.71
Chaminda Pathirana not out 01-000.00
Extras(lb 1, w 7)8
TOTAL(33.2 Ov, RR: 4.68)156
Fall of wickets: 1-7 (Dhanushka Dharmasiri), 2-8 (Darshana Mahawatte), 3-15 (Hashan Prabath), 4-29 (Malith Premathilake), 5-32 (Saranga Rajaguru), 6-87 (Anurudda Rajapakse), 7-88 (Mithun Jayawickrama), 8-135 (Charith Bandara), 9-152 (Thilina Herath), 10-156 (Ruwantha Ekanayake, 33.2 ov)
BOWLINGOMRWECON0s4s6sWDNB
Isuru Udana52911.80---00
Asitha Fernando702022.85---00
Arosh Janoda41822.00---00
Shehan Jayasuriya703605.14---00
Malinda Pushpakumara806848.50---00
Sachithra Serasinghe201005.00---00
Mahela Udawatte0.204112.00---00
MATCH DETAILS
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
TossPuttalam District, elected to bat first
SeriesDistricts One Day Tournament
Season2016/17
Hours of play (local time)10.00 start, First Session 10.00-13.30, Interval 13.30-14.15, Second Session 14.15-17.45
Match days18 March 2017 - day(50-over match)
List A debut
Chaminda Pathirana
Chaminda Pathirana
Dhanushka Dharmasiri
Dhanushka Dharmasiri
Hashan Prabath
Hashan Prabath
Malith Premathilake
Malith Premathilake
Ruwantha Ekanayake
Ruwantha Ekanayake
Thilina Herath
Thilina Herath
Umpires
Sri Lanka Image
Keerthi Bandara
Sri Lanka Image
Vidura Prasad
PointsPuttalam District 5, Kurunegala District 0